Privacy Police

Privacy Policy

Yourviews and HiPlatform recognize the importance of data privacy and are committed to protecting the personal data of its employees, customers and business partners. Therefore, we have implemented a privacy and data protection program in order to establish and maintain high standards in the personal data processing activities we carry out.

To understand more, read our Privacy Policy below, and if you have any questions, please contact us at: privacy.support@hiplatform.com

Personal Data Operations

Yourviews and HiPlatform may, in the normal course of their activities, share personal data of their customers and third parties, provided that prior approval has been granted for such sharing or disclosure, in order to improve the products and services provided to their customers.

It is important to clarify that, given the nature of the services provided by Yourviews and HiPlatform, it is classified, under the terms of the LGPD, as a data operator; the controllers of such data, according to the same legal regulation, are the contracting customers of the services of Yourviews and HiPlatform.

Only and exclusively on behalf of the controllers is that Yourviews and HiPlatform perform operations of collection, storage, carrying out studies, graphics and behavior patterns, in addition to enabling the export and use of APIs.

Cookies

Like many companies, Yourviews and HiPlatform website may use “cookies”. Cookies are pieces of text that are placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit certain websites. We may use cookies to let us know, for example, if you have visited us before or if you are a new visitor and to help us identify resources in which you may be most interested. Cookies can enhance your online experience by saving your preferences while you visit a website.

We will let you know when you visit our website what types of cookies we use and how to disable them. When required by law, you can visit our website and refuse the use of cookies at any time.

Collected data

When requesting, contracting or using Yourviews and HiPlatform products or services, you provide us, and we collect, certain personal data from you and your customers if necessary.

These are examples of personal data collected and processed by Yourviews and HiPlatform, divided into categories:

Personal data informed by the holder

Registration data, such as: name, identification documents, nationality, address, date of birth, parentage, gender, among others;
Contact details such as phone and email;
Company you work for and positions;
Profession;
Biometric data, such as a photo of your identification document and your face.
Health data (in some cases).

Such data are collected through services performed in various ways (such as emails, chat, chatbots, conversations via social media, satisfaction surveys, product reviews, among others), in registrations carried out on the platforms (and then information is provided such as ( name, CPF, email, address, etc.) and finally, transactional data, related to orders, as applicable.

Finally, data from social media interactions may also become part of the data collected and stored by the operator, Yourviews and HiPlatform: name, images, messages (including images, audio, text) and user IDs.

public data

We may collect information about you that is publicly available or that has been made public by you;
Information about mentions or interactions with Yourviews and HiPlatform;
Testimonials regarding Yourviews and HiPlatform posted on profiles and social media pages, along with your name and image (including profile photos).
Purpose for processing personal data

Yourviews and HiPlatform use personal data in order to provide a high quality service and offer the best products to our customers.

By providing your personal data, you agree and consent to the data treatments specified in this Policy, as well as for which we use your personal data:

How your rights are exercised as a holder of personal data

Pursuant to article 18 of the LGPD, the rights of holders of personal data are preferably handled in an automated manner. That is, rights can be exercised directly by data subjects, upon request.

Right of Access:

Data subjects may request access to their personal data to correct inaccurate data or supplement their data.

The customer may request any available information about the source of the personal data, and may request a copy of his personal data being processed by.

Rights to be forgotten:

The Data Subject has the right to request the deletion of their data in the following cases:

Data is no longer needed;
The customer wants to withdraw his consent;
The customer opposes the processing of his personal data by automated means using technical specifications;
Customers’ personal data were processed illegally;
Upon a legal obligation to delete personal data;
Disposal is necessary to ensure compliance with applicable laws.
Processing restriction right:

The data subject may request that the processing of their personal data be restricted in cases where:

Dispute and accuracy of personal data;
Yourviews and HiPlatform no longer need the personal data for processing purposes;
The customer objected to the processing for legitimate reasons
Data portability

Data subjects are entitled to receive, upon request, a copy of the data they have provided to Yourviews and HiPlatform in a structured format and to transmit this data to another controller, free of charge. The DPO is responsible for ensuring that such requests are processed within one month, are not excessive and do not affect the personal data rights of others.

Right of Opposition:

You may object (ie exercise your right to “opt out”) of the processing of your personal data, particularly in relation to profiling or marketing communications. When we process your personal data based on your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. right to claim supervisory authority

When the customer has a privacy-related complaint against us, he must complete and submit contacting the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD)

Request, Complaint or Data Deletion:

To exercise these rights, the user must send his Request or Complaint following the procedure established in the privacy statements brought to his attention when collecting his personal data or by sending an email to the following email address: privacy. support@hiplatform.com, care of Mr. Alexandre Bernardoni, Yourviews and HiPlatform Data Privacy Officer

The user must preferably inform data that allow the identification of the data to be disputed, allowing the operator, Yourviews and HiPlatform to deal with the specific case.

regulatory authority

Yourviews and HiPlatform may be required and undertake to share personal data with regulatory authorities, courts and government agencies when required by law, regulation or legal process, or defend the interests, rights or property of Yourviews and HiPlatform or related third parties .